15 CHATEAU MARGAUX, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 CHATEAU MARGAUX, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3240
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
212
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,675
Living Area
1,779
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2002/0314
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,360
Assessed Building
$227,360
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$324,800
Appraised Building
$324,800
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$411,080
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$324,800