15 GILBERT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 GILBERT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7392
Actual Year Built
1935
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
475
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,332
Living Area
2,491
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0855/0059
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,480
Assessed Building
$165,410
Assessed Land
$19,740
Appraised Total
$266,400
Appraised Building
$236,300
Appraised Land
$28,200
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$369,160
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$236,300