15 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2856
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
82
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,995
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0801/0134
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,280
Assessed Building
$112,770
Assessed Land
$41,510
Appraised Total
$220,400
Appraised Building
$161,100
Appraised Land
$59,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$230,090
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,100