15 MAYFAIR CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MAYFAIR CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5640
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
424
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,986
Living Area
975
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1576/0191
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$129,850
Assessed Building
$110,460
Assessed Land
$18,410
Appraised Total
$185,500
Appraised Building
$157,800
Appraised Land
$26,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$232,055
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,800