15 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4032
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
147
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,881
Living Area
1,378
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1880/0219

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,390
Assessed Building
$159,110
Assessed Land
$46,900
Appraised Total
$307,700
Appraised Building
$227,300
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$295,193
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,300