15 SPRUCE ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 SPRUCE ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1352
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
354
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,160
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1974/0320
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,580
Assessed Building
$126,070
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$229,400
Appraised Building
$180,100
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$236,970
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,100