15 WESTBROOK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 WESTBROOK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4201
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
36
Land in Acres
0.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,817
Living Area
1,542
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1979/0048
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,010
Assessed Building
$169,470
Assessed Land
$56,770
Appraised Total
$324,300
Appraised Building
$242,100
Appraised Land
$81,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$345,880
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,100