15 WHITE BIRCH CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 WHITE BIRCH CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5945
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
169
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,327
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0568/0279
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,130
Assessed Building
$165,340
Assessed Land
$55,790
Appraised Total
$315,900
Appraised Building
$236,200
Appraised Land
$79,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$302,877
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$236,200