15 WORTHINGTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 WORTHINGTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1579
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
25
Land in Acres
1.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,522
Living Area
1,869
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1906/0331

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$363,440
Assessed Building
$279,090
Assessed Land
$84,350
Appraised Total
$519,200
Appraised Building
$398,700
Appraised Land
$120,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$474,663
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$398,700