16 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4849
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
129
Land in Acres
1.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,128
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1968/338
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,430
Assessed Building
$176,610
Assessed Land
$67,410
Appraised Total
$404,900
Appraised Building
$252,300
Appraised Land
$96,300
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$311,429
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,300