16 BEAUDRY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BEAUDRY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100214
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
107
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,646
Living Area
2,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1699/0022

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$367,220
Assessed Building
$306,670
Assessed Land
$60,550
Appraised Total
$524,600
Appraised Building
$438,100
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$503,590
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$438,100