16 BRENTWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BRENTWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
857
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
64
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,664
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1873/0094
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,900
Assessed Building
$141,820
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$277,000
Appraised Building
$202,600
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$289,405
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,600