16 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7316
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
468
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,577
Living Area
1,093
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1815/0026

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,950
Assessed Building
$148,610
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$288,500
Appraised Building
$212,300
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$294,817
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,300