16 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
808
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
31
Land in Acres
0.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,472
Living Area
1,960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2196/0081
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,590
Assessed Building
$197,400
Assessed Land
$43,190
Appraised Total
$343,700
Appraised Building
$282,000
Appraised Land
$61,700
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$316,848
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,000