16 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1853
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
96
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,144
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0244/0025
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,350
Assessed Building
$126,000
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$230,500
Appraised Building
$180,000
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$233,781
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,000