16 DARBY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DARBY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5712
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
335
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,515
Living Area
1,767
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2211/0090
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$199,500
Assessed Building
$182,140
Assessed Land
$17,360
Appraised Total
$285,000
Appraised Building
$260,200
Appraised Land
$24,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$333,649
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$260,200