16 DRUMMER TRAIL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DRUMMER TRAIL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
97
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
13
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,868
Living Area
2,114
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2058/0232

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,220
Assessed Building
$181,160
Assessed Land
$53,060
Appraised Total
$334,600
Appraised Building
$258,800
Appraised Land
$75,800
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$375,129
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,800