16 HARVEST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 HARVEST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5525
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
160
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,443
Living Area
2,193
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2071/0225

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,940
Assessed Building
$243,390
Assessed Land
$60,550
Appraised Total
$434,200
Appraised Building
$347,700
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$413,960
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$347,700