16 KNOLLWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 KNOLLWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5053
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
236
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,811
Living Area
1,879
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1986/0196

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,010
Assessed Building
$196,840
Assessed Land
$57,610
Appraised Total
$364,300
Appraised Building
$281,200
Appraised Land
$82,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$360,503
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$281,200