16 MEXCUR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 MEXCUR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2687
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
168
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,764
Living Area
1,403
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2110/0062
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,680
Assessed Building
$154,140
Assessed Land
$50,330
Appraised Total
$302,400
Appraised Building
$220,200
Appraised Land
$71,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$286,015
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,200