16 PEBBLE BEACH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 PEBBLE BEACH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8232
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
150
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,016
Living Area
2,334
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2079/0076
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,210
Assessed Building
$329,210
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$470,300
Appraised Building
$470,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$540,632
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$470,300