16 PENWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 PENWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7159
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
77
Land in Acres
1.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,839
Living Area
2,292
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1918/0309
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,650
Assessed Building
$222,390
Assessed Land
$85,260
Appraised Total
$439,500
Appraised Building
$317,700
Appraised Land
$121,800
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$429,358
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,700