16 WYNDCLIFFE PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 WYNDCLIFFE PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3354
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,364
Living Area
1,734
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1889/0177
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,460
Assessed Building
$250,460
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$357,800
Appraised Building
$357,800
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$458,697
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$357,800