166 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 166 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3969
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
56
Land in Acres
10.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,699
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0593/0166
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,630
Assessed Building
$109,550
Assessed Land
$98,210
Appraised Total
$360,900
Appraised Building
$156,500
Appraised Land
$140,300
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$260,762
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$156,500