17 ALLEN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 ALLEN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1980
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
156
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,952
Living Area
1,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1257/0096
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,870
Assessed Building
$137,410
Assessed Land
$18,550
Appraised Total
$224,100
Appraised Building
$196,300
Appraised Land
$26,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$280,497
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,300