17 BENTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 BENTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6506
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
8
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,968
Living Area
2,533
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1113/0279
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$390,670
Assessed Building
$390,670
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$558,100
Appraised Building
$558,100
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$664,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$558,100