17 COLD SPRING DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 COLD SPRING DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6444
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
115
Land in Acres
1.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,032
Living Area
2,030
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2050/0327

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,340
Assessed Building
$209,440
Assessed Land
$74,900
Appraised Total
$406,200
Appraised Building
$299,200
Appraised Land
$107,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$404,385
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,200