17 FAIRFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 FAIRFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
862
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
27
Land in Acres
0.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,678
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0882/0038

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,660
Assessed Building
$179,830
Assessed Land
$53,410
Appraised Total
$333,800
Appraised Building
$256,900
Appraised Land
$76,300
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$309,535
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,900