17 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1158
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
225
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,053
Living Area
1,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2193/0176

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,700
Assessed Building
$144,900
Assessed Land
$51,800
Appraised Total
$281,000
Appraised Building
$207,000
Appraised Land
$74,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$295,737
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,000