17 LEDYARD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 LEDYARD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7218
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
250
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,160
Living Area
1,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0496/0109
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$145,530
Assessed Building
$110,950
Assessed Land
$34,580
Appraised Total
$207,900
Appraised Building
$158,500
Appraised Land
$49,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$233,047
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$158,500