17 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6740
Actual Year Built
1911
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
118
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,846
Living Area
1,382
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0777/0326
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,110
Assessed Building
$114,100
Assessed Land
$53,760
Appraised Total
$257,300
Appraised Building
$163,000
Appraised Land
$76,800
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$262,982
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,000