17 SYCAMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 SYCAMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5971
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
309
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,000
Living Area
1,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1766/0122
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,980
Assessed Building
$158,830
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$301,400
Appraised Building
$226,900
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$290,958
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,900