17 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
612
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
17-A
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,327
Living Area
1,398
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2230/0197
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$130,760
Assessed Building
$130,760
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$186,800
Appraised Building
$186,800
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$252,463
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,800