17 WORTHINGTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 WORTHINGTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3292
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
17
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,668
Living Area
1,948
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2171/0267
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$390,390
Assessed Building
$305,690
Assessed Land
$84,700
Appraised Total
$557,700
Appraised Building
$436,700
Appraised Land
$121,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$519,856
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$436,700