170 ROCKWELL AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 170 ROCKWELL AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1049
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,262
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0320/0736
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,050
Assessed Building
$134,050
Assessed Land
$41,580
Appraised Total
$251,500
Appraised Building
$191,500
Appraised Land
$59,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$245,533
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,500