171 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 171 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2976
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
51
Land in Acres
1.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,514
Living Area
1,681
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0224/0334

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,610
Assessed Building
$147,560
Assessed Land
$64,120
Appraised Total
$312,300
Appraised Building
$210,800
Appraised Land
$91,600
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$324,309
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,800