18 AVERY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 AVERY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6536
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
38
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,758
Living Area
3,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2121/0004
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$449,120
Assessed Building
$449,120
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$641,600
Appraised Building
$641,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$763,852
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$641,600