18 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2143
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
97
Land in Acres
1.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,340
Living Area
2,204
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0185/0302

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$264,740
Assessed Building
$197,260
Assessed Land
$67,480
Appraised Total
$378,200
Appraised Building
$281,800
Appraised Land
$96,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$380,794
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$281,800