18 CAPEWELL DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 CAPEWELL DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7199
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
64
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,120
Living Area
1,847
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1975/0062
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,490
Assessed Building
$181,790
Assessed Land
$49,700
Appraised Total
$330,700
Appraised Building
$259,700
Appraised Land
$71,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$305,492
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,700