18 CHAMBORD PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 CHAMBORD PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7456
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
232
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,418
Living Area
1,728
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1938/0090
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,230
Assessed Building
$258,230
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$368,900
Appraised Building
$368,900
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$461,134
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$368,900