18 HIGH WOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 HIGH WOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3039
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
52
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,896
Living Area
4,399
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2022/0152

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$386,890
Assessed Building
$284,970
Assessed Land
$67,830
Appraised Total
$552,700
Appraised Building
$407,100
Appraised Land
$96,900
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$626,309
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$407,100