18 JONATHAN PL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 JONATHAN PL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5007
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
325
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,082
Living Area
1,108
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1838/0017

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,800
Assessed Building
$191,730
Assessed Land
$55,650
Appraised Total
$354,000
Appraised Building
$273,900
Appraised Land
$79,500
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$297,673
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,900