18 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5581
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
46
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,990
Living Area
3,057
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2131/0083

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$256,970
Assessed Building
$201,320
Assessed Land
$54,390
Appraised Total
$367,100
Appraised Building
$287,600
Appraised Land
$77,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$422,910
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$287,600