18 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2891
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
298
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,552
Living Area
1,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1822/0307
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,670
Assessed Building
$147,630
Assessed Land
$47,040
Appraised Total
$278,100
Appraised Building
$210,900
Appraised Land
$67,200
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$310,077
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,900