18 TERRY PLAINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 TERRY PLAINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1314
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
142
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,107
Living Area
1,416
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1088/0095
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,630
Assessed Building
$124,110
Assessed Land
$44,520
Appraised Total
$240,900
Appraised Building
$177,300
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$268,675
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$177,300