182 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 182 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1165
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
85
Land in Acres
2.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,501
Living Area
3,810
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0451/0185
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$383,670
Assessed Building
$316,540
Assessed Land
$67,130
Appraised Total
$548,100
Appraised Building
$452,200
Appraised Land
$95,900
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$572,363
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$452,200