185 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 185 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
27
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
65
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,028
Living Area
1,262
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2094/0301

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,580
Assessed Building
$127,050
Assessed Land
$33,530
Appraised Total
$229,400
Appraised Building
$181,500
Appraised Land
$47,900
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$275,035
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,500