188 OLIVER WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 188 OLIVER WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7605
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
1063
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,466
Living Area
2,834
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2203/0138

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,150
Assessed Building
$290,150
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$414,500
Appraised Building
$414,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$487,595
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$414,500