19 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
585
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
6
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,116
Living Area
1,626
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2055/0278

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,360
Assessed Building
$145,530
Assessed Land
$59,990
Appraised Total
$294,800
Appraised Building
$207,900
Appraised Land
$85,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$305,797
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,900