19 BEAUDRY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 BEAUDRY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100066
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
166
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,979
Living Area
2,066
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2096/0069

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$407,960
Assessed Building
$341,740
Assessed Land
$60,550
Appraised Total
$582,800
Appraised Building
$488,200
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$561,180
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$488,200